Preps Talk

Preps Talk

It's time to determine the state-title winners in Iowa, and CSN has all your basketball needs covered the next three days.

From Thursday to Saturday we'll be airing live games from the Wells Fargo Arena in downtown Des Moines. Every game will also be available to live-stream using the NBC Sports app!

Check out a schedle of the game below and make sure to use our channel finder to locate the game in your area!

THURSDAY, MARCH 9

10:30 AM –      Class 1A Semifinal #1: NORTH LINN (Troy Mills) vs. GLADBROOK-REINBECK

12:15 PM –      Class 1A Semifinal #2: GRAND VIEW CHRISTIAN vs. ST. MARY’S (Remsen)

2:00 PM –        Class 2A Semifinal #1: WESTERN CHRISTIAN (Hull) vs. CAMANCHE

3:45 PM –        Class 2A Semifinal #2: KUEMPER CATHOLIC vs. PELLA CHRISTIAN

6:30 PM –        Class 3A Semifinal #1: WAVERLY-SHELL ROCK vs. XAVIER (Cedar Rapids)

(NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

8:15 PM –        Class 3A Semifinal #2: WEST DELAWARE (Manchester) vs. SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON

 

(NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

FRIDAY, MARCH 10

1:30 PM –        Class 4A Semifinal #1: (Teams TBD) (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

3:15 PM –        Class 4A Semifinal #2: (Teams TBD) (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

6:00 PM –        Class 1A: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME (Teams TBD) (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

8:00 PM –        Class 2A: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME (Teams TBD) (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

SATURDAY, MARCH 11

6:00 PM –        Class 3A: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME (Teams TBD) (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

8:00 PM –        Class 4A: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME (Teams TBD) (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)