ihsaa

Saturday on CSN+: IHSAA class 3A-4A boys basketball championships

2017_ihsaa_boys_basketball_promo_3a_4a_tonight.jpg

Saturday on CSN+: IHSAA class 3A-4A boys basketball championships

It's time to determine the state-title winners in Iowa, and CSN has all your basketball needs covered on Saturday.

We'll be airing live Class 3A-4A championship games from the Wells Fargo Arena in downtown Des Moines. Every game will also be available to live-stream using the NBC Sports app!

Check out a schedule of the game below and make sure To visit csnchicago/Iowa to find the full schedule.

SATURDAY, MARCH 11

6:00 PM –        Class 3A CHAMPIONSHIP GAME: (Xavier, Cedar Rapids vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

8:00 PM –        Class 4A CHAMPIONSHIP GAME: (Iowa City, West vs. Valley, West Des Moines) (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

Friday on CSN: IHSAA boys basketball semifinals, finals

capture.png

Friday on CSN: IHSAA boys basketball semifinals, finals

It's time to determine the state-title winners in Iowa, and CSN has all your basketball needs covered the next three days.

From Thursday to Saturday we'll be airing live games from the Wells Fargo Arena in downtown Des Moines. Every game will also be available to live-stream using the NBC Sports app!

Check out a schedule of the game below and make sure To visit csnchicago/Iowa to find the full schedule.

FRIDAY, MARCH 10

1:30 PM –        Class 4A Semifinal #1: Iowa City West vs. Kennedy (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

3:15 PM –        Class 4A Semifinal #2: Valley vs. East Sioux City (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s http://www.csnchicago.com/channel-finderCHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

6:00 PM –        Class 1A Championship game: Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. Grand View Christian (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

8:00 PM –        Class 2A Championship game: Western Christian vs. Pella Christian (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

SATURDAY, MARCH 11

6:00 PM –        Class 3A: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME (Teams TBD) (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

8:00 PM –        Class 4A: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME (Teams TBD) (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

IHSAA boys basketball semifinals on CSN

capture.png

IHSAA boys basketball semifinals on CSN

It's time to determine the state-title winners in Iowa, and CSN has all your basketball needs covered the next three days.

From Thursday to Saturday we'll be airing live games from the Wells Fargo Arena in downtown Des Moines. Every game will also be available to live-stream using the NBC Sports app!

Check out a schedle of the game below and make sure to use our channel finder to locate the game in your area!

THURSDAY, MARCH 9

10:30 AM –      Class 1A Semifinal #1: NORTH LINN (Troy Mills) vs. GLADBROOK-REINBECK

12:15 PM –      Class 1A Semifinal #2: GRAND VIEW CHRISTIAN vs. ST. MARY’S (Remsen)

2:00 PM –        Class 2A Semifinal #1: WESTERN CHRISTIAN (Hull) vs. CAMANCHE

3:45 PM –        Class 2A Semifinal #2: KUEMPER CATHOLIC vs. PELLA CHRISTIAN

6:30 PM –        Class 3A Semifinal #1: WAVERLY-SHELL ROCK vs. XAVIER (Cedar Rapids)

(NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

8:15 PM –        Class 3A Semifinal #2: WEST DELAWARE (Manchester) vs. SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON

(NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

FRIDAY, MARCH 10

1:30 PM –        Class 4A Semifinal #1: (Teams TBD) (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

3:15 PM –        Class 4A Semifinal #2: (Teams TBD) (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

6:00 PM –        Class 1A: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME (Teams TBD) (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

8:00 PM –        Class 2A: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME (Teams TBD) (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

SATURDAY, MARCH 11

6:00 PM –        Class 3A: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME (Teams TBD) (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)

8:00 PM –        Class 4A: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME (Teams TBD) (NOTE: This game will air on CSN+; please visit CSNChicago.com’s CHANNEL FINDER for the exact channel location in your area)