Skip navigation
Favorites
Sign up to follow your favorites on all your devices.
Sign up

‘Snow Pass’ to live stream winter sports events on NBC Sports Gold

Audi FIS Alpine Ski World Cup - Men's Downhill

KITZBUEHEL, AUSTRIA - JANUARY 25 : Dominik Paris of Italy competes during the Audi FIS Alpine Ski World Cup Men’s Downhill on January 25, 2019 in Kitzbuehel Austria. (Photo by Christophe Pallot/Agence Zoom/Getty Images)

Getty Images

The NBC Sports Gold “Snow Pass” returns for the 2019-20 winter sports season with 900 hours of competition from October through March, available for purchase here for $69.99.

The Snow Pass streams Alpine skiing, biathlon, cross-country skiing, freestyle skiing, Nordic combined, ski jumping and snowboarding events, including every remaining stop of the World Cup season for each sport.

The World Cup Alpine skiing season starts in three weeks with the traditional opening giant slaloms in Soelden, Austria, expected to feature U.S. Olympic champions Mikaela Shiffrin and Ted Ligety.

MORE: Figure

OlympicTalk is on Apple News. Favorite us!

Snow Pass Schedule

ALPINE SKIING
Soelden, AUTOct. 26 – 27
Levi, FINNov. 23 – 24
Killington, USANov. 30 – Dec. 1
Lake Louise, CANNov. 30 – Dec. 1
Beaver Creek, USADec. 6 – 8
Lake Louise, CANDec. 6 – 8
St. Mortiz, SUIDec. 14 – 15
Val d’Isere, FRADec. 14 – 15
Courchevel, FRADec. 17
Val Gardena, ITADec. 20 – 21
Val d’Isere, FRADec. 21 – 22
Alta Badia, ITADec. 22 – 23
Lienz, AUTDec. 28 – 29
Bormio, ITADec. 28 – 29
Zagreb, CROJan. 4 – 5
Madonna, ITAJan. 8
Zauchensee, AUTJan. 11 – 12
Adelboden, SUIJan. 11 – 12
Flachau, AUTJan. 14
Wengen, SUIJan. 17 – 19
Sestriere, ITAJan. 18 – 19
Kitzbuhel, AUTJan. 24 – 26
Bansko, BULJan. 25 – 26
Schladming, AUTJan. 28
Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GERFeb. 1 – 2
Rosa Khutor, RUSFeb. 1 – 2
Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GERFeb. 8 – 9
Chamonix, FRAFeb. 8 – 9
Yanqing, CHNFeb. 15 – 16
Maribor, SLOFeb. 15 – 16
Crans Montana, SUIFeb. 22 – 23
Yuzawa Naeba, JPNFeb. 22 – 23
La Thuile, ITAFeb. 29 – Mar. 1
Hinterstoder, AUTFeb. 29 – Mar. 1
Ofterschwang, GERMar. 7 – 8
Kvitfjell, NORMar. 7 – 8
Stockholm, SWEMar. 10
Are, SWEMar. 13 – 14
Kranjska Gora, SLOMar. 14 – 15
Cortina, ITAMar. 18 – 22
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Ruka, FINNov. 29 – Dec. 1
Lillehammer, NORDec. 7 – 8
Davos, SUIDec. 14 – 15
Planica, SLODec. 21 – 22
Tour de SkiDec. 28 – Jan. 5
Dresden, GERJan. 11 – 12
Nove Mesto, CZEJan. 18 – 19
Oberstdorf, GERJan. 25 – 26
Falun, SWEFeb. 8 – 9
Ostersund, SWEFeb. 15 – 16
Are, SWEFeb. 18
Storlien-Merakar, SWE/NORFeb. 20
Trondheim, NORFeb. 22 – 23
Lahti, FINFeb. 29 – Mar 1
Drammen, NORMar. 4
Oslo, NORMar. 7 – 8
Quebec, CANMar. 14 – 15
Minneapolis, USAMar. 17
Canmore, CANMar. 20 – 22
FREESTYLE SKIING
Modena, ITANov. 3
Stubai, AUTNov. 23
Val Thorens, FRADec. 6 – 7
Ruka, FINDec. 7
Copper Mountain, USADec. 13
Montafion, AUTDec. 14
Beijing, CHNDec. 14
Thaiwoo, CHNDec. 14 – 15
Arosa, SUIDec. 17
Secret Garden, CHNDec. 21
Atlanta, USADec. 21
Innichen, ITADec. 21 – 22
Changchun, CHNDec. 21 – 22
Font Romeu, FRAJan. 11
St. Petersburg, RUSJan. 18
Nakiska, CANJan. 18
Seiser Alm, ITAJan. 18
Tremblant, CANJan. 25
Moscow, RUSJan. 25
Idre Fjall, SWEJan. 25 – 26
Mammoth, USAJan. 31 – Feb. 1
Calgary, CANFeb. 1
Megeve, FRAFeb. 1
Deer Valley, USAFeb. 6 – 8
Feldberg, GERFeb. 8 – 9
Calgary, CANFeb. 14 – 15
Tbliisi, GEOFeb. 15
Lake Tazawako, JPNFeb. 22
Raubichi, BLRFeb. 22
Sunny Valley, RUSFeb. 23
Shymbulak, KAZFeb. 29 – Mar. 1
Krasnoyarsk, RUSMar. 7 – 8
Idre Fjall, SWEMar. 14 – 15
Veysonnaz, SUIMar. 14
Silvaplana, SUIMar. 21
SNOWBOARDING
Modena, ITANov. 2
Bannoye, RUSDec. 7 – 8
Montafon, AUTDec. 13
Copper Mountain, USADec. 14
Beijing, CHNDec. 14
Cortina, ITADec. 14
Carezza, ITADec. 19
Atlanta, USADec. 20 – 21
Cervinia, ITADec. 21
Lackenhof, AUTJan. 5 – 6
Scuol, SUIJan. 11
Bad Gastein, AUTJan. 14 – 15
Laax, SUIJan. 17 – 18
Rogla, SLOJan. 18
Seiser Alm, ITAJan. 23
Big White, CANJan. 25 – 26
Piancavallo, ITAJan. 25 – 26
Mammoth, USAJan. 31 – Feb. 1
Feldberg, GERFeb. 1 – 2
Calgary, CANFeb. 15 – 16
PyeongChang, KORFeb. 22
Blue Mountain, CANFeb. 29 – Mar. 1
Sierra Nevada, ESPMar. 7
Winterberg, GERMar. 14 – 15
Veysonnaz, SUIMar. 15
Spindleruv, CZEMar. 21

NORDIC COMBINED
Ruka, FINNov. 29 – Dec. 1
Lillehammer, NORDec. 7 – 8
Ramsau, AUTDec. 21 – 22
Val de Fiemme, ITAJan. 10 – 12
Oberstdorf, GERJan. 25 – 26
Seefeld, AUTJan. 31 – Feb. 2
Otepaa, ESTFeb. 8 – 9
Trondheim, NORFeb. 22 – 23
Lahti, FINFeb. 29 – Mar. 1
Oslo, NORMar. 7
Schonach, GERMar. 14 – 15
SKI JUMPING
Wisla, POLNov. 22 – 24
Ruka, FINNov. 29 – Dec. 1
Nizhny Tagil, RUSDec. 6 – 8
Lillehammer, NORDec. 7 – 8
Klingenthal, GERDec. 13 – 15
Engelberg, SUIDec. 20 – 22
Four Hills TournamentDec. 28 – Jan. 6
Val di Fiemme, ITAJan. 10 – 12
Sapporo, JPNJan. 11 – 12
Zao, JPNJan. 17 – 19
Titisee-Neustadt, GERJan. 17 – 19
Zakopane, POLJan. 24 – 26
Rasnov, ROUJan. 25 – 26
Sapporo, JPNJan. 31 – Feb. 2
Oberstdorf, GERFeb. 1 – 2
Willingen, GERFeb. 7 – 9
Hinzenbach, AUTFeb. 8 – 9
Bad Mitterndorf, AUTFeb. 14 – 16
Rasnov, ROUFeb. 21 – 22
Ljubno, SLOFeb. 22 – 23
Lahti, FINFeb. 28 – Mar. 1
Oslo, NORMar. 6 – 8
Lillehammer, NORMar. 9 – 10
Trondheim, NORMar. 11 – 12
Vikersund, NORMar. 13 – 15
Nizhny Tagil, RUSMar. 14 – 15
Planica, SLOMar. 19 – 22
Chaikovsky, RUSMar. 21 – 22
BIATHLON
Ostersund, SWENov. 30 – Dec. 8
Hochfilzen, AUTDec. 13 – 15
Le Grand Bornand, FRADec. 19 – 22
Oberhof, GERJan. 9 – 12
Ruhpolding, GERJan. 15 – 19
Pokljuka, SLOJan. 23 – 26
WSC Anterselva, ITAFeb. 13 – 23
Nove Mesto, CZEMar. 5 – 8
Kontiolahti, FINMar. 12 – 15
Oslo, NORMar. 20 – 22

Schedules are subject to change.