Skip navigation
Favorites
Sign up to follow your favorites on all your devices.
Sign up

ALLYSON FELIX, NOAH LYLES, AND KENNY BEDNAREK HEADLINE TEAM USA TRACK STARS RACING TONIGHT IN PRIMETIME ON NBC

Kevin Durant and U.S. Men’s Basketball vs. Australia in Semifinals Live at 12:15 a.m. ET/9:15 p.m. PT Wednesday on Peacock

Grant Holloway Runs For Gold in 110m Hurdles Live Tonight in Primetime on NBC; Trayvon Bromell & Fred Kerley Highlight Team USA Qualifiers for 4x100m Relay Live Tonight on NBC

April Ross & Alix Klineman vs. Switzerland in Women’s Beach Volleyball Semifinal Live Tonight in Primetime at 8 p.m. ET on NBC

U.S. Women’s Soccer Bronze Medal Match vs. Australia Live Thursday Morning at 4 a.m. ET on USA Network

First-Time Olympians Michael Norman and Michael Cherry Aim for Gold Medal in Track & Field Men’s 400m Final Live Thursday Morning at 6:15 a.m. ET on Peacock

Team USA Baseball vs. South Korea in Semifinals Live at 6 a.m. ET Thursday Morning on USA Network

Most Up-to-Date Olympic TV Listings on NBCOlympics.com

STAMFORD, Conn. – Aug. 4, 2021 – Six-time Olympic gold medalist Allyson Felix (women’s 400m semifinals), Noah Lyles (men’s 200m final) and Kenny Bednarek (men’s 200m final) headline American medal contenders in track & field action tonight in primetime at 8 p.m. ET on NBC. American Courtney Frerichs captures the silver medal in the women’s steeplechase final. Qualifying rounds for the men’s 4x100m relay team will be presented live tonight on NBC, and among those in consideration for Team USA in the event include Trayvon Bromell and Tokyo 100m silver medalist Fred Kerley. American Grant Holloway, the reigning world champion, contends for the gold medal in the 110m hurdles final live tonight on NBC.

Kevin Durant and the U.S. men’s basketball team, aiming for its fourth consecutive gold medal, face Australia in the semifinals live at 12:15 a.m. ET/9:15 p.m. PT Wednesday on Peacock, with a berth in the gold medal game on the line.

Live coverage of women’s beach volleyball semifinal action will feature Americans April Ross/Alix Klineman (vs. Switzerland) tonight at 8 p.m. ET on NBC.

Megan Rapinoe and the U.S. women’s soccer team play Australia in the bronze medal match live Thursday morning at 4 a.m. ET on USA Network.

Track & field medals will continue to be awarded Thursday morning, including in the men’s 400m final, live on Peacock beginning at 6:15 a.m. ET. Americans Michael Norman and Michael Cherry look to contend for the gold medal in the 400m final.

Team USA baseball, featuring former MLB players Todd Frazier and Edwin Jackson, plays South Korea in the semifinals live Thursday morning at 6 a.m. ET on USA Network.

In pursuit of a seventh consecutive gold medal, Sue Bird, Diana Taurasi and the U.S. women’s basketball team faced Australia in the quarterfinals, airing tonight at 10 p.m. ET on NBCSN.

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 4

Nine-time Olympic medalist and six-time Olympic gold medalist Allyson Felix (women’s 400m semifinals), Noah Lyles (men’s 200m final) and Kenny Bednarek (men’s 200m final) headline American medal contenders in track & field action tonight in primetime at 8 p.m. ET on NBC. American Courtney Frerichs captures the silver medal in the women’s steeplechase final. Qualifying rounds for the men’s 4x100m relay team will be presented live tonight on NBC, and among those in consideration for Team USA in the event include Trayvon Bromell and Tokyo 100m silver medalist Fred Kerley. American Grant Holloway, the reigning world champion, contends for the gold medal in the 110m hurdles final live tonight on NBC.

The U.S. men’s basketball team, aiming for its fourth consecutive gold medal, face Australia in the semifinals live at 12:15 a.m. ET/9:15 p.m. PT Wednesday on Peacock, with a berth in the gold medal game on the line.

Live coverage of women’s beach volleyball semifinal action will feature Americans April Ross/Alix Klineman (vs. Switzerland) tonight at 8 p.m. ET on NBC.

Track & field medals will continue to be awarded Thursday morning, including in the men’s 400m final, live on Peacock beginning at 6:15 a.m. ET. Americans Michael Norman and Michael Cherry look to contend for the gold medal in the 400m final.

In pursuit of a seventh consecutive gold medal, Sue Bird, Diana Taurasi and the U.S. women’s basketball team faced Australia in the quarterfinals, airing tonight at 10 p.m. ET on NBCSN.

Four Americans -- Nelly Korda, Jessica Korda, Danielle Kang and Lexi Thompson -- headline the 60-woman field in the women’s golf competition, as the second round from Kasumigaseki Country Club is presented live tonight at 6:30 p.m. ET on GOLF Channel. Madelene Sagstrom of Sweden (-5) currently leads the field after the first round of play.

THURSDAY, AUGUST 5

The U.S. women’s basketball team, aiming for its seventh consecutive gold medal, face Serbia in the semifinals live at 12:40 a.m. ET/9:40 p.m. PT Thursday on NBC, with the winner advancing to the gold medal game.

Primetime track & field finals and semifinals coverage will be presented Thursday at 8 p.m. ET on NBC, headlined by Americans Michael Norman and Michael Cherry aiming to contend for medals in the men’s 400m final. A busy day of track & field finals will be presented live Friday morning beginning at 7:25 a.m. ET on Peacock. Medals will be handed out in the men’s and women’s 4x100m relays as well as the women’s 400m.

Megan Rapinoe and the U.S. women’s soccer team play Australia in the bronze medal match live Thursday morning at 4 a.m. ET on USA Network. Sweden will face Canada with the gold medal on the line live Thursday at 10 p.m. ET on USA Network.

Team USA baseball, featuring former MLB players Todd Frazier and Edwin Jackson, plays South Korea in the semifinals live Thursday morning at 6 a.m. ET on USA Network.

The women’s beach volleyball final will be presented live Thursday night at 8 p.m. ET on NBC.

FRIDAY, AUGUST 6

Medals will be handed out in the men’s and women’s 4x100m relays as well as the women’s 400m live Friday morning on Peacock at 7:25 a.m. ET. Allyson Felix, competing in the 400m, aims for her 10th track & field Olympic medal, which would tie Carl Lewis for the most all-time.

The bronze medal game in baseball will be presented live Friday night at 11:30 p.m. ET on CNBC.

NBC OLYMPICS PODCASTS

Below are highlights of today’s NBC Olympics’ podcast offerings across The Podium, In The Village, and the audio version of Peacock’s On Her Turf show:

The Podium: Tokyo silver medalists MyKayla Skinner (women’s gymnastics vault) and Adeline Gray (women’s wrestling freestyle 76kg) join host Lauren Shehadi.

In The Village: Tokyo Olympics women’s diving 3m springboard bronze medalist Krysta Palmer joins host and three-time Olympian Elizabeth Beisel.

On Her Turf: Sydney McLaughlin, winner of the women’s 400m hurdles with a world record performance, joins co-hosts Lolo Jones and Lindsay Czarniak. Former Notre Dame women’s basketball head coach Muffet McGraw and Seattle Storm head coach Noelle Quinn take part in a roundtable discussion on the lack of representation for women coaches in women’s sports. Peacock’s daily show On Her Turf at the Olympics streams from 7 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. ET.

To listen to NBC Olympics’ full suite of Tokyo podcasts, click here or discover the new NBC Olympics Podcasts Channel on Apple Podcasts. Podcast episodes are available for download on all major podcast platforms.

***

For the latest comprehensive Olympic TV schedule information, please visit https://www.nbcolympics.com/schedule.

All Tokyo Olympics coverage will be streamed live on https://www.nbcolympics.com and the NBC Sports app.

For more information about NBC Sports Group, our releases and latest news, please visit nbcsportsgrouppressbox.com. A complete archive of Tokyo Olympics press releases can be found here.

Telemundo Deportes, the Spanish-language home of the Olympic Games, will present at least 12 hours of daily multimedia coverage during the Tokyo Olympics. Telemundo Deportes’ daily schedule can be accessed here.

Listings subject to change (all times ET unless noted).

***

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 4 (DAY 12)

NBC

12 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball Quarterfinal – U.S. vs. Dominican Republic

Equestrian – Individual Jumping Final

Artistic Swimming – Duet Final

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

Sport Climbing – Women’s Qualifying

Skateboarding – Women’s Park Final

Diving – Women’s Platform Qualifying

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Women’s Beach Volleyball Semifinal – Ross/Klineman (U.S.) vs. Verge-Depre/Heidrich (Switzerland) (LIVE)

Track & Field – Finals, Semifinals and Qualifying

Women’s 4x100m Relay Qualifying (LIVE)

Women’s Steeplechase Final

Men’s 800m Final

Men’s 200m Final

Women’s 400m Semifinals

Women’s 1500m Semifinals

Men’s 4x100m Relay Qualifying (LIVE)

Men’s Triple Jump Final (LIVE)

Men’s Shot Put Final (LIVE)

Men’s 110m Hurdles Final (LIVE)

Diving – Women’s Platform Semifinal (LIVE)

8:30 p.m. – 9:05 p.m. (PT)

Women’s Beach Volleyball Semifinal – Australia vs. Latvia

12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Track & Field – Finals and Semifinals

Women’s 1500m Semifinals

Women’s Steeplechase Final

Men’s Hammer Throw Final

Skateboarding – Men’s Park Final

Canoeing – Sprint Final

USA NETWORK

10 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball Quarterfinal – U.S. vs. Dominican Republic

Men’s Water Polo Quarterfinal – U.S. vs. Spain

Women’s Basketball Quarterfinal – China vs. Serbia

Sport Climbing – Women’s Qualifying

Cycling – Track Final

Women’s Handball Quarterfinal – France vs. Netherlands

Weightlifting – Men’s Final

Wrestling – Finals

Boxing – Finals and Semifinals

8 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Track & Field – Finals (LIVE)

Men’s 110m Hurdles Final

Men’s Shot Put Final

Men’s Triple Jump Final

Heptathlon

Decathlon

CNBC

8 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Diving – Women’s Platform Semifinal (LIVE)

Canoeing – Sprint Finals (LIVE)

Skateboarding – Men’s Park Final (LIVE)

Skateboarding – Men’s Park Qualifying (LIVE)

Women’s Beach Volleyball Semifinal – Australia vs. Latvia

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

NBCSN

11:15 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Baseball Semifinal – Japan vs. South Korea

Men’s Beach Volleyball Quarterfinal – Qatar vs. Italy

Swimming – Men’s Marathon (LIVE)

Field Hockey – Women’s Semifinal

Men’s Water Polo Quarterfinal – Italy vs. Serbia

8 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Women’s Basketball Quarterfinal – U.S. vs. Australia

Men’s Water Polo Quarterfinal – U.S. vs. Spain

Men’s Beach Volleyball Quarterfinal – Norway vs. Russian Olympic Committee

Equestrian – Individual Jumping Final

OLYMPIC CHANNEL: HOME OF TEAM USA

9 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Wrestling Competition

10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Wrestling Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)

Women’s Freestyle 53kg

Women’s Freestyle 57kg

Men’s Freestyle 57kg

Men’s Freestyle 74kg

Men’s Freestyle 86kg

Men’s Freestyle 125kg

12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Wrestling Competition

GOLF CHANNEL

9:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Women’s First Round

6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.

Women’s Second Round (LIVE)

PEACOCK

12:15 a.m. – 2:15 a.m.

Men’s Basketball Semifinal – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE)

TELEMUNDO

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Olympics Recap Show

UNIVERSO

10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Women’s Basketball Quarterfinal – U.S. vs. Australia

11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Baseball Playoff Round – U.S. vs. Dominican Republic

12:30 p.m. – 1 p.m.

Boxing

THURSDAY, AUGUST 5 (DAY 13)

NBC

12 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Basketball Semifinal – U.S. vs. Australia

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

Women’s Water Polo Semifinal – U.S. vs. Russian Olympic Committee

Sport Climbing – Men’s Final

Cycling – Track Finals

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Track & Field Finals and Semifinals

Men’s 400m Final

Decathlon Final

Heptathlon Final

Men’s 1500m Semifinal

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Final (LIVE)

Skateboarding – Men’s Park Final

Diving – Women’s Platform Final

11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. (PT)

Women’s Soccer Final – Sweden vs. Canada (LIVE)

12:05 a.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

12:40 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.

Women’s Basketball Semifinal – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE)

USA NETWORK

2 a.m. – 4 a.m.

Diving – Women’s Platform Final (LIVE)

Men’s Field Hockey Bronze Medal – Germany vs. India

4 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Women’s Soccer Bronze Medal – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE)

6 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Baseball Semifinal – U.S. vs. South Korea (LIVE)

9 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Men’s Volleyball Semifinal – France vs. Argentina (LIVE)

10 a.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Water Polo Semifinal – U.S. vs. Russian Olympic Committee

Women’s Water Polo Semifinal – Spain vs. Hungary

Cycling – Track Finals

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Semifinals

Men’s Handball Semifinal – Spain vs. Denmark

Karate – Finals

Boxing – Finals & Semifinals

Wrestling – Finals

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Basketball Semifinal – U.S. vs. Australia

8 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Cycling – Track Finals

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying (LIVE)

10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Women’s Soccer Final – Sweden vs. Canada (LIVE)

12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying

CNBC

2 a.m. – 3:40 a.m.

Women’s Water Polo Semifinal – U.S. vs. Russian Olympic Committee (LIVE)

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

8 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Women’s Volleyball Semifinal – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)

Field Hockey – Women’s Bronze Medal

Modern Pentathlon – Men’s and Women’s Fencing Ranking Rounds

Men’s Handball – Semifinal

Field Hockey – Women’s Bronze Medal

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 7 a.m.

Women’s Volleyball Quarterfinal – U.S. vs. Dominican Republic

Track & Field – Men’s 20km Walk (LIVE)

Skateboarding – Men’s Park Final

Men’s Handball Semifinal – France vs. Egypt

7 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Men’s Basketball Semifinal – France vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

9 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Table Tennis – Women’s Team Bronze Medal

Sport Climbing – Men’s Final

11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Men’s Field Hockey Final – Australia vs. Belgium

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball Semifinal – France vs. Slovenia

3 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Table Tennis – Women’s Team Final

Track & Field – Men’s 50km Walk (LIVE)

8:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Basketball Semifinal – U.S. vs. Australia

Women’s Soccer Bronze Medal – U.S. vs. Australia

Women’s Beach Volleyball Semifinal – Ross/Klineman (U.S.) vs. Verge-Depre/Heidrich (Switzerland)

Women’s Water Polo Semifinal – U.S. vs. Russian Olympic Committee

Women’s Water Polo Semifinal – Spain vs. Hungary

OLYMPIC CHANNEL: HOME OF TEAM USA

2 a.m. – 3 a.m.

Wrestling – Competition

5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Wrestling – Finals and Semifinals (LIVE)

Women’s Freestyle 57kg Final

Men’s Freestyle 57kg Final

Men’s Freestyle 86kg Final

Women’s Freestyle 53kg Semifinal

Men’s Freestyle 74kg Semifinal

Men’s Freestyle 125kg Semifinal

9 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Wrestling – Competition

10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Wrestling – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)

Women’s Freestyle 50kg

Men’s Freestyle 65kg

Men’s Freestyle 74kg

Women’s Freestyle 53kg

Men’s Freestyle 97kg

Men’s Freestyle 125kg

12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Wrestling – Competition

GOLF CHANNEL

7 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Women’s Second Round

6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.

Women’s Third Round (LIVE)

PEACOCK

6:15 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.

Track & Field (LIVE)

Men’s Decathlon Javelin Throw

Women’s Pole Vault Final

Women’s 4x400m Relay Round 1

Men’s 1500m Semifinals

Men’s 400m Final

Women’s Heptathlon 800m

Men’s Decathlon 1500m

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 3:45 a.m.

Track & Field

4 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Women’s Soccer Bronze Medal – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE)

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

Men’s Volleyball Semifinal – Brazil vs. Russian Olympic Committee

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Olympics Recap Show

UNIVERSO

7:15 a.m. – 8:15 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Semifinals

8:15 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Baseball (LIVE)

9 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Men’s Volleyball Semifinal – France vs. Argentina

10 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Boxing

11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Men’s Basketball Semifinal – U.S. vs. Australia

FRIDAY, AUGUST 6 (DAY 14)

NBC

12 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying

Artistic Swimming – Team Qualifying

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying

Sport Climbing – Women’s Final

Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Track & Field Finals

Men’s 4x100m – Final

Women’s 4x100m – Final

Women’s 1500m – Final

Women’s 400m – Final

Men’s 5000m – Final

Track & Field – Women’s Marathon (LIVE)

Diving – Men’s Platform Qualifying

1:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final

USA NETWORK

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Diving – Men’s Platform Qualifying (LIVE)

Handball – Women’s Semifinal (LIVE)

Cycling – Track Finals

6 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal (LIVE)

Field Hockey – Women’s Final (LIVE)

Artistic Swimming – Team Qualifying

10 a.m. – 2:45 p.m.

Basketball – Women’s Semifinal

Handball – Women’s Semifinal

Cycling – Track Finals

2:45 pm. – 6 p.m.

Wrestling – Finals

Boxing – Final & Semifinals

Karate – Finals

Sport Climbing – Women’s Final

6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Track & Field – Women’s Marathon (LIVE)

9 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Diving – Men’s Platform Semifinal (LIVE)

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Qualifying (LIVE)

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)

CNBC

2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.

Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal (LIVE)

Cycling – Track Finals

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)

Cycling – Track Finals

Handball – Women’s Semifinal

Modern Pentathlon – Women’s Final

11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Baseball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Semifinal

3:30 a.m. – 7 a.m.

Track & Field – Women’s 20km Walk (LIVE)

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying

7 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Soccer – Men’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)

Women’s Soccer Final – Sweden vs. Canada

11 a.m. – 4:15 p.m.

Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal

Table Tennis – Men’s Team Bronze Medal & Final

Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying

4:15 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Basketball – Women’s Semifinal

Women’s Soccer Final – Sweden vs. Canada

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Final

Basketball – Women’s Semifinal

Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal

11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Women’s Soccer Final – Sweden vs. Canada

Handball – Women’s Semifinal

OLYMPIC CHANNEL: HOME OF TEAM USA

2 a.m. – 3 a.m.

Wrestling – Competition

5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Wrestling – Finals and Semifinals (LIVE)

Women’s Freestyle 53kg Final

Men’s Freestyle 74kg Final

Men’s Freestyle 125kg Final

Women’s Freestyle 50kg Semifinal

Men’s Freestyle 65kg Semifinal

Men’s Freestyle 97kg Semifinal

9 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Wrestling – Competition

GOLF CHANNEL

6:30 p.m. – 3:30 a.m.

Women’s Final Round (LIVE)

PEACOCK

7:25 a.m. – 9:55 a.m.

Track & Field (LIVE)

Men’s 4x400m Relay Round 1

Women’s Javelin Throw Final

Men’s 5000m Final

Women’s 400m Final

Women’s 1500m Final

Women’s 4x400m Relay Final

Men’s 4x100m Relay Final

TELEMUNDO

5:15 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Women’s Beach Volleyball Bronze Medal

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

Women’s Beach Volleyball Final

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Olympics Recap Show

UNIVERSO

7 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Men’s Soccer Bronze Medal – Mexico vs. Japan (LIVE)

9 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Women’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)

10 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Rhythmic Gymnastics

11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Boxing – Finals

12:30 p.m. – 1 p.m.

Track & Field

--TOKYO OLYMPICS--