Skip navigation
Favorites
Sign up to follow your favorites on all your devices.
Sign up

U.S. ICE DANCE TEAMS AND ELANA MEYERS TAYLOR & KAILLIE HUMPHRIES IN MONOBOB GO FOR GOLD ON NBC SPORTS’ “SUPER GOLD SUNDAY” TONIGHT LIVE ON NBC AND PEACOCK

Hubbell/Donohue & Chock/Bates from U.S. Featured in Free Dance Portion of Ice Dance Competition After Super Bowl LVI Live Tonight on NBC and Peacock

Meyers Taylor and Humphries Aim for Medals in Monobob Tonight Immediately Following Super Bowl LVI on NBC and Peacock

Erin Jackson Wins Gold Medal in Women’s Speed Skating 500m Tonight on NBC and Peacock

U.S. Women’s Hockey Team vs. Finland in Semifinals Tomorrow Live at 8:10 a.m. ET on USA Network and Peacock

Most Up-to-Date Olympic TV Listings on NBCOlympics.com

STAMFORD, Conn. – Feb. 13, 2022 – The U.S. ice dance teams and three-time Olympic medalists Elana Meyers Taylor and Kaillie Humphries, competing in monobob, attempt to win medals during tonight’s live coverage as part of NBC Sports’ “Super Gold Sunday,” immediately following Super Bowl LVI post-game coverage at approximately 10:45 p.m. ET on NBC and Peacock.

Together with Super Bowl LVI, the 2022 Winter Olympics comprise “Super Gold Sunday” -- an unprecedented day in sports media history. Click here for more details.

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 13

Live 2022 Winter Olympics coverage began this morning at 8 a.m. ET and continues on NBC and Peacock, leading into Super Bowl LVI pregame coverage at noon ET.

Following the presentation of the Lombardi Trophy to the Super Bowl champions, live coverage from Beijing continues with the Winter Olympics Primetime Show, which will feature gold medals awarded in ice dance and monobob, at approximately 10:45 p.m. ET on NBC and Peacock.

The American pairs of Madison Hubbell/Zach Donohue and Madison Chock/Evan Bates are third and fourth in the ice dance standings following the rhythm dance portion. Tonight, they go for gold in the free dance program.

Also following Super Bowl LVI post-game coverage, Elana Meyers Taylor and Kaillie Humphries -- the only women’s bobsled athletes to have won three Olympic medals -- aim to earn the first-ever medals awarded in the monobob on NBC and Peacock. Humphries leads the event after the first two runs, while Meyers Taylor sits in fourth.

Erin Jackson wins the gold medal in women’s speed skating 500m -- the first individual medal won by an American woman in speed skating since 2002 -- tonight on NBC and Peacock.

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 14

The 2018 Olympic gold medal-winning U.S. women’s ice hockey team continues its gold medal defense versus Finland in the semifinals tomorrow live at 8:10 a.m. ET on USA Network and Peacock. Hilary Knight leads the club with seven points (four goals, three assists).

Two-time Olympic gold medalist Mikaela Shiffrin may compete in the women’s downhill event tomorrow live in primetime at 8 p.m. ET on NBC and Peacock.

The women’s snowboarding big air final, expected to feature two-time Olympic gold medalist and 2018 big air Olympic silver medalist Jamie Anderson along with 2022 Winter Olympics silver medalist Julia Marino, will also air tomorrow in primetime on NBC and Peacock.

Later in the evening, the men’s snowboarding big air final will be presented live at 12:05 a.m. ET on NBC and Peacock. 2018 Olympic gold medalist Red Gerard and two-time Olympian Chris Corning are expected to lead the American contingent.

Medals will be handed out in the women’s freestyle skiing slopestyle final Monday at 10:05 p.m. PT/1:05 a.m. ET (Tuesday) on NBC and Peacock. 2018 Olympian Maggie Voisin is expected to vie for a spot on the podium, while Beijing Olympics gold medalist Eileen Gu (China) is also expected to be a medal contender.

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 15

The women’s short program portion of the women’s individual skate will be presented Tuesday live at 5 a.m. ET on USA Network and Peacock (encore in primetime on NBC) and is expected to feature a trio of Americans: two-time Olympian Karen Chen, two-time U.S. champion Alysa Liu, and Mariah Bell.

First-time Olympians River Radamus and Luke Winters are expected to headline the American men’s team in the slalom event with the first run presented Tuesday live in primetime on NBC and Peacock, and the final run at 12:45 a.m. ET. Radamus earned a fourth-place finish in the giant slalom yesterday.

The U.S. women’s curling team, skipped by two-time Olympian Tabitha Peterson, plays Canada in round-robin play Tuesday live at 8 p.m. ET on CNBC and Peacock. The team is currently 3-2.

NBC OLYMPICS PODCASTS

Below are highlights of today’s NBC Olympics’ podcast offerings across The Podium and In The Village:

The Podium: Host Lauren Shehadi explores monobob with Elana Meyers Taylor.

In The Village: Mixed team aerials Beijing Olympics gold medalists Ashley Caldwell, Justin Schoenefeld, and Chris Lillis with host and three-time Olympian Elizabeth Beisel.

To listen to NBC Olympics’ full suite of 2022 Winter Olympics podcasts, click here or discover the new NBC Olympics Podcasts Channel on Apple Podcasts. Podcast episodes are available for download on all major podcast platforms.

***

For the latest comprehensive Olympic TV schedule information, please visit https://www.nbcolympics.com/schedule.

All 2022 Winter Olympics coverage will stream live on Peacock. Click here for the latest programming information and to learn more about the Winter Olympics on Peacock, click here.

NBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports app will provide comprehensive streaming coverage of the 2022 Winter Olympics Games via authentication.

For more information about NBC Sports, our releases and latest news, please visit nbcsportsgrouppressbox.com. A complete archive of 2022 Winter Olympics press releases can be found here.

Listings subject to change (all times ET unless noted).

***

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 13 (DAY 9)

NBC

10:30 a.m. – Noon

Short Track – Men’s 500m & Women’s 3000m Relay Finals

Women’s Monobob – Fist & Second Runs

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 4x10km Relay

10:45 p.m. – 12 a.m.

Figure Skating – Free Dance (LIVE)

Women’s Monobob – Final Run (LIVE)

Women’s Speed Skating – 500m Final

12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Women’s Snowboard – Big Air Qualifying

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Qualifying

USA NETWORK

10:30 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Figure Skating – Rhythm Dance

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Sweden

3 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. China

6 p.m. – 8:15 p.m.

Men’s Curling – Switzerland vs. Italy

Men’s Biathlon – 12.5km Pursuit

8:15 p.m. – 10:45 p.m.

Figure Skating – Free Dance (LIVE)

10:45 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Short Track – Men’s 500m & Women’s 3000m Relay Finals

Women’s Biathlon – 10km Pursuit

12:30 a.m. – 2:45 a.m.

Men’s Snowboard – Big Air Qualifying (LIVE)

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 14 (DAY 10)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Snowboard – Big Air Qualifying

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Qualifying

Women’s Monobob – Third & Final Runs

Men’s Ski Jumping – Team Large Hill

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Run (LIVE)

Women’s Snowboard – Big Air Final (LIVE)

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Final

Two-Man Bobsled – First & Second Runs

8:30 p.m. – 9:05 p.m. PT

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Qualifying (LIVE)

12:05 am. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Snowboard – Big Air Final (LIVE)

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Final

USA NETWORK

3 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Final (LIVE)

Two-Man Bobsled – First Run (LIVE)

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Korea

8 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Finland Semifinal (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Curling – Great Britain vs. Switzerland

Two-Man Bobsled – Second Run

Men’s Ski Jumping – Team Large Hill

3 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Finland Semifinal

5:30 – 8:30 p.m.

Figure Skating – Free Dance

Women’s Monobob – Third & Final Runs

Men’s Snowboard – Big Air Qualifying

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Final

8:30 p.m. – 1:35 a.m.

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Final (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Qualifying (LIVE)

Men’s Ski Jumping – Team Large Hill

1:35 a.m. – 3:55 a.m.

Speed Skating – Men’s and Women’s Team Pursuit Finals (LIVE)

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Women’s Curling – Switzerland vs. Sweden

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

11 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Playoff Round (LIVE)

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 15 (DAY 11)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Speed Skating – Team Pursuit

Men’s Biathlon – 4x7.5km Relay

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing

Individual 10km

Individual Large Hill

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Men’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom, First Run (LIVE)

Women’s Figure Skating – Short Program

Two-Man Bobsled – Third & Final Runs

Men’s Speed Skating – Team Pursuit

8:30 p.m. – 9:05 p.m. PT

Men’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom, Final Run (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Qualifying

USA NETWORK

4 a.m. – 9:25 a.m.

Women’s Figure Skating – Short Program (LIVE)

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Run

9:25 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Playoff Round (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Switzerland

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Individual Large Hill & 10km

Men’s Biathlon – 4x7.5km Relay

Two-Man Bobsled – Third & Final Runs

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Qualifying

5 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Playoff Round

Men’s Ice Hockey – Playoff Round

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Individual Large Hill & 10km

Men’s Biathlon – 4x7.5km Relay

11 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 3:20 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Italy

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)


--WINTER OLYMPICS--