Wizards

2021 NBA Draft Combine: Key dates, times, TV channel

Wizards

As the NBA Playoffs rage on and the offseason draws closer, the league's eyes will shortly re-focus on the 2021 NBA Draft and, in turn, the NBA Draft Combine. 

Due to the coronavirus pandemic, the 2020 combine was shortened and held virtually. This time around, team personnel will be back in the gym to evaluate prospects in person. Here's everything you'll need to know to watch and follow along with the event. 

When is the 2021 NBA Draft Combine?

Monday, June 21 to Sunday, June 27. Players will participate in strength and agility testing as well as five-on-five scrimmages. 

Where can I watch the 2021 NBA Draft Combine?

ESPN will be broadcasting the combine across their various programs and channels. During Combine week, however, the NBA Draft Lottery will take place as well. 

When is the 2021 NBA Draft Lottery?

The 2021 NBA Draft Lottery will take place on June 22. ESPN will also broadcast the lottery starting at 8:30 p.m. ET. The 2021 NBA Draft is scheduled for July 29 at Barclays Center in Brooklyn.

 

Which prospects are participating?

  1. Max Abmas, G, Oral Roberts 
  2. Ochai Agbaji, G, Kansas 
  3. Marcus Bagley, F, Arizona State
  4. Scottie Barnes, F, Florida State
  5. Charles Bassey, C, Western Kentucky
  6. Brandon Boston Jr., G/F, Kentucky
  7. James Bouknight, G, UConn
  8. Greg Brown, F, Texas
  9. Jared Butler, G, Baylor
  10. Julian Champagnie, G/F, St. John’s
  11. Justin Champagnie, G/F, Pittsburgh
  12. Josh Christopher, G, Arizona State
  13. Sharife Cooper, G, Auburn
  14. Ayo Dosunmu, G, Illinois
  15. David Duke, G, Providence
  16. Kessler Edwards, F, Pepperdine
  17. Luka Garza, C, Iowa
  18. RaiQuan Gray, F, Florida State
  19. Jalen Green, G, G League Ignite
  20. Quentin Grimes, G, Houston
  21. Sam Hauser, F, Virginia 
  22. Aaron Henry, G/F, Michigan State
  23. Ariel Hukporti, C, Lithuania
  24. Matthew Hurt, F, Duke
  25. Nah’Shon Hyland, G, VCU
  26. Isaiah Jackson, F, Kentucky
  27. David Johnson, G, Louisville
  28. Jalen Johnson, F, Duke
  29. Keon Johnson, G, Tennessee
  30. Herb Jones, F, Alabama
  31. Kai Jones, F, Texas
  32. Johnny Juzang, G/F, UCLA
  33. Corey Kispert, F, Gonzaga
  34. Jonathan Kuminga, F, G League Ignite
  35. Scottie Lewis, G, Florida
  36. Isaiah Livers, F, Michigan
  37. Makur Maker, C, Howard
  38. Sandro Mamukelashvili, F/C, Seton Hall
  39. Tre Mann, G, Florida 
  40. Matthew Mayer, G/F, Baylor 
  41. Miles McBride, G, West Virginia 
  42. Davion Mitchell, G, Baylor 
  43. Evan Mobley, F/C, USC
  44. Isaiah Mobley, F, USC 
  45. Moses Moody, G, Arkansas
  46. Trey Murphy III, G, Virginia
  47. Daishen Nix, G, G League Ignite
  48. John Petty Jr., G, Alabama 
  49. Yves Pons, G/F, Tennessee
  50. Jason Preston, G, Ohio
  51. Joshua Primo, G, Alabama 
  52. Roko Prkacin, F, Croatia
  53. Neemias Queta, C, Utah State 
  54. Austin Reaves, G, Oklahoma 
  55. Jeremiah Robinson-Earl, F, Villanova
  56. Terrence Shannon Jr., G/F, Texas Tech
  57. Day’Ron Sharpe, F/C, North Carolina 
  58. Jericho Sims, F/C, Texas 
  59. Jaden Springer, G, Tennessee 
  60. DJ Steward, G, Duke 
  61. Cameron Thomas, G, LSU 
  62. JT Thor, F, Auburn 
  63. Isaiah Todd, F, G League Ignite 
  64. Trendon Watford, F, LSU
  65. Joe Wieskamp, G/F, Iowa
  66. Ziaire Williams, F, Stanford 
  67. McKinley Wright IV, G, Colorado 
  68. Moses Wright, F, Georgia Tech 
  69. Marcus Zegarowski, G, Creighton