Skip navigation
Favorites
Sign up to follow your favorites on all your devices.
Sign up

FIS Freestyle World Cup Schedule – Nov. & Dec.

DateCoverageNetwork/PlatformTime (ET)
Sat., Nov. 20Men’s & Women’s Freeski Slopestyle – Stubai, AustriaPeacock5:20 a.m.
Sat., Nov. 27Men’s & Women’s Ski Cross – Secret Garden, ChinaPeacock1:30 a.m.
Thurs., Dec. 2Men’s & Women’s Aerials – Ruka, FinlandPeacock9:30 a.m.
Fri., Dec. 3Women’s Aerials – Ruka, FinlandPeacock3:40 a.m.
Men’s Aerials – Ruka, FinlandPeacock6:15 a.m.
Team Aerials – Ruka, FinlandPeacock9:30 a.m.
Sat., Dec. 4Men’s & Women’s Moguls – Ruka, FinlandPeacock9 a.m.
Freeski Big Air – Steamboat, ColoradoPeacock3 p.m.
Freeski Big Air – Steamboat, Colorado*NBCSN, NBCSports.com, NBC Sports app11 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 10Men’s & Women’s Ski Cross – Val Thorens, FrancePeacock3:45 a.m.
Men’s & Women’s Aerials – Ruka, FinlandPeacock9:30 a.m.
Freeski Halfpipe – Copper, ColoradoPeacock2:30 p.m.
Freeski Halfpipe – Copper, Colorado*NBCSN, NBCSports.com, NBC Sports app9:30 p.m.
Sat., Dec. 11Women’s Aerials – Ruka, FinlandPeacock3:40 a.m.
Men’s & Women’s Ski Cross – Val Thorens, FrancePeacock5:30 a.m.
Men’s Aerials – Ruka, FinlandPeacock6:15 a.m.
Men’s & Women’s Moguls – Idre Fjall, SwedenPeacock7 a.m.
Team Aerials – Ruka, FinlandPeacock9:30 a.m.
Freeski Halfpipe – Copper, Colorado*NBC, NBCSports.com, NBC Sports app5 p.m.
Sun., Dec. 12Men’s & Women’s Dual Moguls – Idre Fjall, SwedenPeacock7 a.m.
Tues., Dec. 14Men’s & Women’s Ski Cross – Arosa, SwitzerlandPeacock2:15 p.m.
Wed., Dec. 15Team Ski Cross – Arosa, SwitzerlandPeacock1 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 17Men’s & Women’s Moguls – Alpe d’Huez, FrancePeacock6 a.m.
Sat., Dec. 18Men’s & Women’s Dual Moguls – Alpe d’Huez, FrancePeacock8 a.m.
Sun., Dec. 19Men’s & Women’s Ski Cross – Innichen, ItalyPeacock6 a.m.
Mon., Dec. 20Men’s & Women’s Ski Cross – Innichen, ItalyPeacock5:30 a.m.
Thurs., Dec. 30Men’s & Women’s Freeski Halfpipe – Calgary, CanadaPeacock8 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 31Men’s & Women’s Freeski Halfpipe – Calgary, CanadaPeacock8 p.m.

*delayed coverage