Skip navigation
Favorites
Sign up to follow your favorites on all your devices.
Sign up
NBCSports Header Logo

2017 Gold Cup full schedule, stadium info

Ghana v United States

EAST HARTFORD, CT - JULY 01: Dom Dwyer #14 of the United States reacts after he scores a goal during an international friendly between USA and Ghana at Pratt & Whitney Stadium on July 1, 2017 in East Hartford, Connecticut. (Photo by Jim Rogash/Getty Images)

Getty Images

The 2017 Gold Cup kicks off this weekend as the U.S. solely host the tournament for the 11th time in its 14 editions since 1991.

[ MORE: Latest news from 2017 Gold Cup ]

Bruce Arena has a youthful squad for the group stage, with Major League Soccer stars such as Michael Bradley, Jozy Altidore and Clint Dempsey held out when they can potentially be called-up for the knockout rounds. Until then, Dom Dwyer, Dax McCarty, Matt Besler and Brad Guzan will lead the U.S. as they search for a first Gold Cup trophy since 2013.

Below is a look at the schedules, stadiums and more for the tournament which will take place across 14 U.S. cities from July 7-26.

Also, click on the link above to stay up to date with the latest news from the 2017 Gold Cup.


Group schedule

Group A
July 7: French Guiana vs. Canada - Red Bull Arena, Harrison - 7 p.m. ET
July 7: Hondruas vs. Costa Rica - Red Bull Arena, Harrison - 9 p.m. ET
July 11: Costa Rica vs. Canada - BBVA Compass Stadium, Houston - 7:30 p.m. ET
July 11: Honduras vs. French Guiana - BBVA Compass Stadium, Houston - 10 p.m. ET
July 14: Costa Rica vs. French Guiana - Toyota Stadium, Frisco - 7:30 p.m. ET
July 14: Canada vs. Honduras - Toyota Stadium, Frisco - 10 p.m. ET

Group B
July 8: United States vs. Panama - Nissan Stadium, Nashville - 4:30 p.m. ET
July 8: Martinique vs. Nicaragua - Nissan Stadium, Nashville - 7 p.m. ET
July 12: Panama vs. Nicaragua - Raymond James Stadium, Tampa - 6:30 p.m. ET
July 12: United States vs. Martinique - Raymond James Stadium, Tampa - 8:30 p.m. ET
July 15: Panama vs. Martinique - FirstEnergy Stadium, Cleveland - 4:30 p.m. ET
July 15: Nicaragua vs. United States - FirstEnergy Stadium, Cleveland - 7 p.m. ET

Group C
July 9: Curacao vs. Jamaica - Qualcomm Stadium, San Diego - 7 p.m. ET
July 9: Mexico vs. El Salvador - Qualcomm Stadium, San Diego - 9 p.m. ET
July 13: El Salvador vs. Curacao - Sports Authority Field, Denver - 8 p.m. ET
July 13: Mexico vs. Jamaica - Sports Authority Field, Denver - 10 p.m. ET
July 16: Jamaica vs. El Salvador - Alamodome, San Antonio - 6 p.m. ET
July 16: Curacao vs. Mexico - Alamodome, San Antonio - 8 p.m. ET

Knockout schedule

Quarterfinals

July 19: Winner Group A vs. Runner up Group B - Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia - 6 p.m. ET (Match 19)
July 19: Winner Group B vs. Third place Group A/C - Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia - 9 p.m. ET (Match 20)
July 20: Winner Group C vs. Third place Group A/B - University of Phoenix Stadium, Glendale - 7:30 p.m. ET (Match 21)
July 20 Runner up Group C vs. Runner Up A - University of Phoenix Stadium, Glendale - 10 p.m. ET (Match 22)

Semifinals

July 22: Winner Match 19 vs. Winner Match 20 - AT&T Stadium, Arlington - 9:30 p.m. ET (Match 23)
July 22: Winner Match 21 vs. Winner Match 22 - Rose Bowl, Pasadena - 8:30 p.m. ET (Match 24)

Final

July 26: Winner Match 23 vs. Winner Match 24 - Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara - 9:30 p.m. ET

Follow @JPW_NBCSports