Skip navigation
Favorites
Sign up to follow your favorites on all your devices.
Sign up

WOMEN’S FREE SKATE & WOMEN’S HALFPIPE SKIING FINAL HEADLINE TONIGHT’S PRIMETIME WINTER OLYMPICS COVERAGE AT 8 P.M. ET ON NBC, USA NETWORK & PEACOCK

Alysa Liu and Mariah Bell Lead Team USA in Women’s Free Skate Tonight at 8 p.m. ET on NBC and Peacock

2018 Olympic Bronze Medalist Brita Sigourney and Hanna Faulhaber Go for Gold in Women’s Halfpipe Skiing Final Tonight Live at 8:30 p.m. ET on NBC, USA Network and Peacock

Brittany Bowe Wins Bronze Medal in 1000m Speed Skating Tonight at 8 p.m. ET on NBC and Peacock

John Shuster & U.S. Men’s Curling Team Aim for Second Straight Olympic Medal in Bronze Medal Game Tonight Live at 10:05 p.m. PT/1:05 a.m. ET on USA Network and Peacock

Pairs’ Short Program Presented Tomorrow Live at 5:30 a.m. ET on USA Network and Peacock

Most Up-to-Date Olympic TV Listings on NBCOlympics.com

STAMFORD, Conn. – Feb. 17, 2022 – Medals will be awarded in figure skating and freestyle halfpipe skiing tonight in primetime at 8 p.m. ET on NBC, USA Network and Peacock, as two-time U.S. champion Alysa Liu and 2022 U.S. champion Mariah Bell headline Americans in the women’s individual skate and 2018 Olympic bronze medalist Brita Sigourney and Hanna Faulhaber go for gold in the women’s halfpipe freestyle skiing final.

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 17

The final day of figure skating competition determines the individual 2022 Winter Olympics women’s skating champion in free skate tonight in primetime at 8 p.m. ET on NBC and Peacock. Two-time U.S. champion Alysa Liu, 2022 U.S. champion Mariah Bell, and two-time Olympian Karen Chen represent Team USA in the event. Liu (seventh) and Bell (tenth) finished in the top ten in the standings.

Brittany Bowe wins the bronze medal in the women’s 1000m speed skating final tonight in primetime at 8 p.m. ET on NBC and Peacock.

Medals will be awarded in the women’s halfpipe freestyle skiing final tonight live at 8:30 p.m. ET on USA Network and Peacock, with a portion also airing on NBC. 2018 Olympic bronze medalist Brita Sigourney and Hanna Faulhaber will lead the American group of contenders. Eileen Gu (China) looks to become the first freestyle skier to win three medals at a single Olympics.

The men’s curling bronze medal game between U.S. and Canada will be presented tonight live at 10:05 p.m. PT/1:05 a.m. ET on USA Network and Peacock, as the U.S. aims for its second consecutive Olympic medal. A portion of the matchup will also air live on NBC beginning at 10:05 p.m. PT/1:05 a.m. ET.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 18

Alexa Knierim/Brandon Frazier and Ashley Cain-Gribble/Timothy LeDuc will represent Team USA in the pairs’ figure skating short program tomorrow live at 5:30 a.m. ET on USA Network (encore in primetime on NBC).

The team event marks the final alpine skiing event in Beijing and will be presented tomorrow live at 10 p.m. ET on USA Network and Peacock (encore at 9:30 p.m. PT/12:30 a.m. ET on NBC). Two-time Olympic gold medalist Mikaela Shiffrin will compete and become the second woman in Olympic history to race in all six alpine skiing events on the Olympic program. With a medal, she will tie Julia Mancuso as the most decorated U.S. women’s alpine skier in Olympic history.

In freestyle skiing, the men’s halfpipe final will conclude Olympic competition in the discipline when the event is presented tomorrow live at 8:30 p.m. ET on USA Network and Peacock, with a portion airing live on NBC. The Americans will have several medal contenders, including two-time Olympic gold-medalist David Wise, three-time Olympian Aaron Blunk, 2018 Olympic silver medalist Alex Ferreira, and 2021 world championship bronze medalist Birk Irving.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 19

The free skate in the pairs’ competition will be presented Saturday live at 6 a.m. ET on USA Network and Peacock (encore in primetime on NBC). The pairs’ competition will mark the final medal event in figure skating at the 2022 Winter Olympics.

The men’s hockey gold medal game will be presented Saturday live at 11:10 p.m. ET on USA Network and Peacock.

The third and final runs in the two-woman bobsled will be presented Saturday in primetime on NBC and Peacock and will feature two American sleds -- piloted by monobob gold and silver medalists Kaillie Humphries and Elana Meyers Taylor -- which are expected to be in medal contention: Humphries/Kaysha Love and Meyers Taylor/Sylvia Hoffman.

NBC OLYMPICS PODCASTS

Below are highlights of today’s NBC Olympics’ podcast offerings across The Podium and In The Village:

The Podium: 2018 Olympic silver medalist Chris Mazdzer (luge) discusses sliding events with host Lauren Shehadi.

In The Village: Beijing Olympics bronze medalist Megan Nick (aerials) joins host and three-time Olympian Elizabeth Beisel.

To listen to NBC Olympics’ full suite of 2022 Winter Olympics podcasts, click here or discover the new NBC Olympics Podcasts Channel on Apple Podcasts. Podcast episodes are available for download on all major podcast platforms.

***

For the latest comprehensive Olympic TV schedule information, please visit https://www.nbcolympics.com/schedule.

All 2022 Winter Olympics coverage will stream live on Peacock. Click here for the latest programming information and to learn more about the Winter Olympics on Peacock, click here.

NBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports app will provide comprehensive streaming coverage of the 2022 Winter Olympics Games via authentication.

For more information about NBC Sports, our releases and latest news, please visit nbcsportsgrouppressbox.com. A complete archive of 2022 Winter Olympics press releases can be found here.

Listings subject to change (all times ET unless noted).

***

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 17 (DAY 13)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Qualifying

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Qualifying

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Final

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Team 4x5km Relay

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Team Large Hill

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Final (LIVE)

Women’s Figure Skating – Free Skate

Women’s Speed Skating – 1000m Final

8:30 p.m. – 9:05 p.m. PT
Men’s Ice Hockey – Finland vs. Slovakia Semifinal (LIVE)

12:05 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Canada Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Final (LIVE)

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Team 4x5km Relay

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Team Large Hill

USA NETWORK

10 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Women’s Speed Skating – 1000m Final

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Team 4x5km Relay

11:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Women’s Curling – Korea vs. Sweden

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Great Britain Semifinal

5 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Qualifying

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Qualifying

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Final

8:30 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Final (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Qualifying (LIVE)

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Team 4x5km Relay

11:30 p.m. – 1:05 a.m.

Men’s Curling – Canada vs. Sweden Semifinal

1:05 a.m. – 4 a.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Canada Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Men’s Curling – Canada vs. Sweden Semifinal

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Great Britain Semifinal

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 18 (DAY 14)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Speed Skating – 1000m Final

Men’s Biathlon – 15km Mass Start

Women’s Biathlon – 12.5km Mass Start

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Final (LIVE)

Figure Skating – Pairs’ Short Program

Two-Woman Bobsled – First & Second Runs

8 p.m. – 8:35 p.m. PT

Men’s Speed Skating – 1000m Final

11:35 a.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Alpine Skiing – Team Event

Four-Man Bobsled – First & Second Runs

USA NETWORK

4 a.m. – 5:30 a.m.

Men’s Speed Skating – 1000m Final (LIVE)

Women’s Biathlon – 12.5km Mass Start

5:30 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.

Figure Skating – Pairs’ Short Program (LIVE)

8:45 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Sweden vs. Russian Olympic Committee Semifinal (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Men’s Curling – Bronze Medal Game

Two-Woman Bobsled – First & Second Runs

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Curling – Great Britain vs. Sweden Semifinal

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Ice Hockey

7 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Final

Men’s Biathlon – 15km Mass Start

8:30 p.m. – 11:55 p.m.

Alpine Skiing – Team Event (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Final (LIVE)

12 a.m. – 3:45 a.m.

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 50km (LIVE)

Men’s Speed Skating – 1000m Final

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Women’s Curling – Switzerland vs. Japan Semifinal

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Curling – Great Britain vs. Sweden Semifinal

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 19 (DAY 15)

NBC

2:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s and Women’s Speed Skating – Mass Start Finals

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 50km

Women’s Biathlon – 12.5km Mass Start

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Figure Skating – Pairs’ Free Skate

Bobsled

Four-Man Final Run (LIVE)

Four-Man Third Run

Two-Woman Third & Final Runs

11:30 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Figure Skating – Gala (LIVE)

USA NETWORK

4 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Women’s Biathlon – 12.5km Mass Start

Alpine Skiing – Team Event

6 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Figure Skating – Pairs’ Free Skate (LIVE)

Two-Woman Bobsled – Third & Final Runs

Noon – 11:10 p.m.

Men’s Curling – Gold Medal Game

Women’s Curling – Bronze Medal Game

Men’s and Women’s Speed Skating – Mass Start Finals

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 50km

11:10 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.

Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – 30km (LIVE)

CNBC

8 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Women’s Curling – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)


--WINTER OLYMPICS--