Skip navigation
Favorites
Sign up to follow your favorites on all your devices.
Sign up
View All Scores

EURO 2024 qualification playoffs: Schedule, updates, scores

ht0IhIQV5MzG
Rebecca Lowe answers Robbie Earle's and Tim Howard's pressing questions ahead of the international break next weekend, including a quick look ahead to the Premier League Fan Fest in Nashville, Tennessee.

The EURO 2024 qualifying playoffs are here and there are three final spots open and only six remaining teams going all out to reach EURO 2024 in Germany this summer.

Georgia’s struck first, eliminating Luxembourg to reach the Path C final versus the winner of Greece, while Ukraine earned a date with Iceland and Wales will tangle with Poland.

[ LIVE: Follow the EURO 2024 playoffs via FotMob.com ]

It is going to be one heck of a EURO 2024 tournament across Germany and the playoffs will tell us the final three teams by the close of business on Tuesday in Cardiff, Wroclaw and Tbilisi.

We are going to see some intense games over the next week as three teams will emerge victorious and seal their spot at EURO 2024.

[ MORE: How to watch Premier League in USA ]

Below is the full schedule for the EURO 2024 playoffs, with the semifinals take place on Thursday, March 21 and the finals taking next Tuesday, March 26.

[ MORE: Final EURO 2024 qualifying tables ]

What is the EURO 2024 playoff schedule?

    Path A

    Semifinals

    Thursday, March 21: Wales 4-1 Finland (Cardiff)
    Thursday, March 21: Poland 5-1 Estonia (Warsaw)

    Final
    Tuesday, March 26: Wales 0-0 (4-5 PKs) Poland (Cardiffi)

    Path B

    Semifinals
    Thursday, March 21: Bosnia and Herzegovina 1-2 Ukraine (Zenica)
    Thursday, March 21: Israel 1-4 Iceland (Budapest, Hungary)

    Final
    Tuesday, March 26: Ukraine 2-1 Iceland (Wroclaw, Poland)

    Path C

    Semifinals
    Thursday, March 21: Georgia 2-0 Luxembourg (Tbilisi)
    Thursday, March 21: Greece 5-0 Kazakhstan (Athens)

    Final
    Tuesday, March 26: Georgia 0-0 (4-2 PKs) Greece (Tbilisi)


    Who has qualified for EURO 2024?

    1. Germany (hosts)
    2. France (Group B winner )
    3. Belgium (Group F winner)
    4. Portugal (Group J winner)
    5. Spain (Group A winner)
    6. Scotland (Group A runner-up)
    7. Turkiye (Group D)
    8. Austria (Group F runner-up)
    9. England (Group C winner)
    10. Hungary (Group G winner)
    11. Slovakia (Group J runner-up)
    12. Albania (Group E winner)
    13. Denmark (Group H winner)
    14. Netherlands (Group B)
    15. Romania (Group I)
    16. Switzerland (Group I)
    17. Serbia (Group G runner-up)
    18. Czechia (Group E runner-up)
    19. Italy (Group C runner-up)
    20. Slovenia (Group H runner-up)
    21. Croatia (Group D runner-up)
    22. Poland (Playoff Path A winner)
    23. Ukraine (Playoff Path B winner)
    24. Georgia (Playoff Path C winner)

    EURO 2024 qualifying schedule

    (All kick offs 2:45pm ET unless otherwise stated)

    Sunday, November 19
    Serbia 2-2 Bulgaria
    Hungary 3-1 Montenegro
    Belgium 5-0 Azerbaijan
    Sweden 2-0 Estonia
    Spain 3-1 Georgia
    Portugal 2-0 Iceland
    Liechtenstein 0-1 Luxembourg
    Bosnia and Herzegovina 1-2 Slovakia
    Scotland 3-3 Norway

    Monday, November 20
    North Macedonia 1-1 England
    Czechia 3-0 Moldova
    Albania 0-0 Faroe Islands
    Ukraine 0-0 Italy
    Northern Ireland 2-0 Denmark
    San Marino 1-2 Finland
    Slovenia 2-1 Kazakhstan

    Tuesday, November 21
    Greece 2-2 France
    Andorra 0-2 Israel
    Romania 1-0 Switzerland
    Gibraltar 0-6 Netherlands
    Kosovo 0-1 Belarus
    Croatia 1-0 Armenia
    Wales 1-1 Turkiye

    EURO 2024 qualifying results

    Sunday, November 11
    Kosovo 1-0 Israel

    Thursday, October 12
    Latvia 2-0 Armenia

    Spain 2-0 Scotland

    Belarus 0-0 Romania

    Andorra 0-3 Kosovo

    Albania 3-0 Czechia

    Faroe Islands 0-2 Poland

    Israel vs Switzerland - Postponed

    Cyprus 0-4 Norway

    Croatia 0-1Turkiye

    Friday, October 13

    Estonia 0-2 Azerbaijan

    Republic of Ireland 0-2 Greece

    Netherlands 1-2 France

    Iceland 1-1 Luxembourg

    Austria 2-3 Belgium

    Liechtenstein 0-2 Bosnia and Herzegovina

    Portugal 3-2 Slovakia

    Saturday, October 14

    Northern Ireland 3-0 San Marino

    Ukraine 2-0 North Macedonia

    Slovenia 3-0 Finland

    Bulgaria 0-2 Lithuania

    Hungary 2-1 Serbia

    Denmark 3-1 Kazakhstan

    Italy 4-0 Malta

    Sunday, October 15

    Georgia 4-0 Cyprus

    Switzerland 3-3 Belarus

    Czechia 1-0 Faroe Islands

    Turkiye 4-0 Latvia

    Wales 2-1 Croatia

    Norway 0-1 Spain

    Kosov vs Israel - Postponed

    Poland 1-1 Moldova

    Romania 4-0 Andorra

    Monday, October 16

    Azerbaijan 0-1 Austria

    Belgium vs Sweden - Abandoned

    Greece 0-1 Netherlands

    Luxembourg 0-1 Slovakia

    Iceland 4-0 Lichtenstein

    Gibraltar 0-4 Republic of Ireland

    Bosnia and Herzegovina 0-5 Portugal

    Tuesday, October 17

    Finland vs Kazakhstan - 12pm

    Serbia vs Montenegro

    San Marino vs Denmark

    England vs Italy

    Malta vs Ukraine

    Lithuania vs Hungary

    Northern Ireland vs Slovenia

    Thursday, September 7

    Kazakhstan 0-1 Finland

    Lithuania 2-2 Montenegro

    France 2-0 Republic of Ireland

    Netherlands 3-0 Greece

    Poland 2-0 Faroe Islands

    Czechia 1-1 Albania

    Serbia 1-2 Hungary

    Denmark 4-0 San Marino

    Slovenia 4-2 Northern Ireland

    Friday, September 8

    Georgia 1-7 Spain

    Cyprus 0-3 Scotland

    Croatia 5-0 Latvia

    Turkiye 1-1 Armenia

    Slovakia 0-1 Portugal

    Bosnia and Herzegovina 2-1 Liechtenstein

    Luxembourg 3-1 Iceland

    Saturday, September 9

    Azerbaijan 0-1 Belgium

    Ukraine 1-1 England

    Estonia 0-5 Sweden

    Andorra 0-0 Belarus

    North Macedonia 1-1 Italy

    Romania 1-1 Israel

    Kosovo 2-2 Switzerland

    Sunday, September 10

    Kazakhstan 1-0 Northern Ireland

    Faroe Islands 0-1 Moldova

    Montenegro 2-1 Bulgaria

    Finland 0-1 Denmark

    Republic of Ireland 1-2 Netherlands

    Greece 5-0 Gibraltar

    Albania 2-0 Poland

    Lithuania 1-3 Serbia

    San Marino 0-4 Slovenia

    Monday, September 11

    Armenia 0-1 Croatia

    Latvia 0-2 Wales

    Iceland 1-0 Bosnia and Herzegovina

    Portugal 9-0 Luxembourg

    Slovakia 3-0 Liechtenstein

    Tuesday September 12

    Spain 6-0 Cyprus

    Norway 2-1 Georgia

    Italy 2-1 Ukraine

    Malta 0-2 North Macedonia

    Belgium 5-0 Estonia

    Sweden 1-3 Austria

    Switzerland 3-0 Andorra

    Israel 1-0 Belarus

    Romania 2-0 Kosovo

    Friday, June 16

    Finland 2-0 Slovenia
    Greece 2-1 Republic of Ireland
    Gibraltar 0-3 France
    Malta 0-4 England
    North Macedonia 2-3 Ukraine
    Wales 2-4 Armenia
    Latvia 2-3 Turkiye
    Denmark 1-0 Northern Ireland
    San Marino 0-3 Kazakhstan
    Andorra 1-2 Switzerland
    Belarus 1-2 Israel
    Kosovo 0-0 Romania

    Saturday, June 17

    Lithuania 1-1 Bulgaria
    Luxembourg 2-0 Liechtenstein
    Norway 1-2 Scotland
    Azerbaijan 1-1 Estonia
    Montenegro 0-0 Hungary
    Cyprus 1-2 Georgia
    Albania 2-0 Moldova
    Faroe Islands 0-3 Czechia
    Belgium 1-1 Austria
    Iceland 1-2 Slovakia
    Portugal 3-0 Bosnia and Herzegovina

    Monday, June 19

    Ukraine 1-0 Malta
    Armenia 2-1 Latvia
    Finland 6-0 San Marino
    France 1-0 Greece
    Republic of Ireland 3-0 Gibraltar
    England 7-0 North Macedonia
    Turkiye 2-0 Wales
    Northern Ireland 0-1 Kazakhstan
    Slovenia 1-1 Denmark
    Switzerland 2-2 Romania
    Israel 2-1 Andorra
    Belarus 2-1 Kosovo

    Tuesday, June 20

    Scotland 2-0 Georgia
    Norway 3-1 Cyprus
    Moldova 3-2 Poland
    Faroe Islands 1-3 Albania
    Austria 2-0 Sweden
    Estonia 0-3 Belgium
    Hungary 2-0 Lithuania
    Bulgaria 1-1 Serbia
    Iceland 0-1 Portugal
    Bosnia and Herzegovina 0-2 Luxembourg
    Liechtenstein 0-1 Slovakia

    Sunday, March 26

    Kazakhstan 3-2 Denmark
    England 2-0 Ukraine -- Video, player ratings as Saka leads Three Lions
    Liechtenstein 0-7 Iceland
    Slovenia 2-0 San Marino
    Slovakia 2-0 Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Northern Ireland 0-1 Finland
    Luxembourg 0-6 Portugal
    Malta 0-2 Italy

    Saturday, March 25

    Scotland 3-0 Cyprus
    Israel 1-1 Kosovo
    Armenia 1-2 Turkey
    Belarus 0-5 Switzerland
    Spain 3-0 Norway
    Croatia 1-0 Wales
    Andorra 0-2 Romania

    Friday, March 24

    Bulgaria 0-1 Montenegro
    Gibraltar 0-3 Greece
    Moldova 1-1 Faroe Islands
    Serbia 2-0 Lithuania
    Austria 4-1 Azerbaijan
    Sweden 0-3 Belgium
    Czech Republic 3-1 Poland
    France 4-0 Netherlands

    Thursday, March 23

    Kazakhstan 1-2 Slovenia
    Slovakia 0-0 Luxembourg
    Italy 1-2 England - Video, player ratings as Kane breaks Rooney record
    Denmark 3-1 Finland
    Portugal 4-0 Liechtenstein
    San Marino 0-2 Northern Ireland
    North Macedonia 2-1 Malta
    Bosnia and Herzegovina 3-0 Iceland

    Monday, March 27

    Montenegro 0-2 Serbia
    Netherlands 3-0 Gibraltar
    Poland 1-0 Albania
    Austria 2-1 Estonia
    Sweden 5-0 Azerbaijan
    Moldova 0-0 Czech Republic
    Hungary 3-0 Bulgaria
    Republic of Ireland 0-1 France

    Tuesday, March 28

    Georgia vs Norway 1-1
    Wales 1-0 Latvia
    Romania 2-1 Belarus
    Switzerland 3-0 Israel
    Kosovo 1-1 Andorra
    Turkey 0-2 Croatia
    Scotland 2-0 Spain

    Wednesday, November 15
    Israel 1-1 Switzerland

    Thursday, November 16

    Azerbaijan 3-0 Sweden

    Bulgaria 2-2 Hungary

    Georgia 2-2 Scotland

    Estonia 0-2 Austria

    Cyprus 1-3 Spain

    Montenegro 2-0 Lithuania

    Liechtenstein 0-2 Portugal

    Luxembourg 4-1 Bosnia and Herzegovina

    Slovakia 4-2 Iceland

    Friday, November 17

    Kazakhstan 3-1 San Marino

    Finland 4-0 Northern Ireland

    Moldova 1-1 Albania

    Italy 5-2 North Macedonia

    England 2-0 Malta

    Poland 1-1 Czechia

    Denmark 2-1 Slovenia

    Saturday, November 18

    Armenia 1-1 Wales

    Belarus 1-0 Andorra

    Latvia 0-2 Croatia

    Netherlands 1-0 Ireland

    France 14-0 Gibraltar

    Switzerland 1-1 Kosovo

    Israel 1-2 Romania

    Follow @NicholasMendola